• Home
  • Privacy Policy

Pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 called "European Regulation on the protection of personal data" (GDPR) we inform users that the personal data entered on the site are processed in the manner and for the purposes described below.
The processing of personal data pursuant to the law means any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, registration, organization, storage, processing , modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and distribution of data.


In compliance with the provisions of the new Regulation on the protection of personal data, the following is communicated:


1. Data Controller
The data controller is NORD PELLAMI SRL - UNIPERSONALE

registered office: VIA PUCCINI, 12 - 36072 CHIAMPO (VI) - VAT number 01821940242

who will use them for the purposes indicated below. For more information you can contact us at the following email address: info@nordpellami.com


2. Object of the treatment
No data is collected via the contact form on the nordpellami.com website. Any personal data collected will be received by the Data Controller only by receiving emails and only if the sender indicates them in the email.


3. Purpose of the treatment
Any personal data collected are processed for purposes connected or instrumental to the activity of the NORD PELLAMI SRL dealer such as archiving in its database or carrying out direct mail marketing activities.


4. Processing methods
Personal data are processed based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency. NORD PELLAMI SRL ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, will take place using suitable tools to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the interested party, through the use of suitable procedures that avoid the risk of loss, unauthorized access, illicit use and dissemination, in compliance with the limits and conditions set by EU Regulation 2016/679.
Personal data are subjected to both paper and electronic and / or automated processing.
The data is processed by our staff, where engaged in the execution of the mandate given to us.


5. Access to data
The subjects who may become aware of the user's personal data as managers or agents (based on Article 13 Paragraph 1 of the GDPR) are:
The Data Controller
The staff of the Data Controller, for the fulfillment of user requests
Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties.


6. Communication of data
The data may be disclosed to Supervisory Bodies, Judicial Authorities and other third parties to whom communication is mandatory by law, including the area of ​​prevention / repression of any illegal activity connected to access to the site and / or to the sending a request.


7. Data transfer
The management and storage of personal data will take place on servers located in Europe of the Data Controller and / or of third-party companies and appointed as Data Processors.
The data will not be transferred outside the European Union.


8. Data retention period
The personal data of users of the site who send a request for information via the contact form will be kept for the time strictly necessary to complete the request, for the purposes illustrated in point 3.
Any data collected for the contact form sending activities will be entered in the company database and kept for the duration of the service, at the end of which they will be deleted or made anonymous within the time established by law.
Should the interested party revoke the consent to the specific processing, the data will be deleted or made anonymous within 72 hours of receiving the revocation.
Pursuant to art. 13, paragraph 2, letter (f) of the Regulation, we inform you that all the data collected will not be subject to any automated decision-making process, including profiling.

9. Rights of the interested party
Users can always exercise the rights specified in articles 13 (Paragraph 2), 15, 18, 19 and 21 of the GDPR, summarized here in the following points:
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of data concerning him, even if not yet communicated, and to have their communication in an intelligible form;
The interested party has the right to ask the Data Controller for access to personal data, integration, rectification, cancellation of the same or limitation of the treatments that concern him or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to portability. some data;
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it;
The exercise of the rights is not subject to any formal constraint and is free of charge.
Upon receipt of this information communication, the consent to the processing of personal data referred to in the points above will be deemed to have been granted.


10. Procedures for exercising rights
Users can exercise their rights at any time by sending an email to info@nordpellami.com
Or by writing by post to:
NORD PELLAMI SRL - UNIPERSONALE

VIA PUCCINI, 12 - 36072 CHIAMPO (VI)

NORD PELLAMI SRL UNIPERSONALE 
Via Puccini 12, 36072 Chiampo (VI)
P.IVA 01821940242

where we are
 

Contacts
 

  • +39 0444 648418
  • info@nordpellami.com

     

Communication project by dibiproject.com

 

Environmental Policy Nord Pellami → DOWNLOAD